1417 Olive St Unit B Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,402,000 - $1,813,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Olive St Unit B, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,647,961, approximately $1,162 per square foot. 1417 Olive St Unit B is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkemper Richard | $1,230,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chase C E | $975,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pinkerton Mark | $825,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Laula Dick T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Laula Dick | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Laula Dick T | -- | -- | |
| Laula Dick T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Leggitt Jason D | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkemper Richard | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinkerton Mark | $618,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Laula Dick | $735,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laula Dick T | $536,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,983 | $1,345,179 | $579,629 | $765,550 |
| 2023 | $13,983 | $1,292,946 | $557,122 | $735,824 |
| 2022 | $13,493 | $1,267,596 | $546,199 | $721,397 |
| 2021 | $13,183 | $1,242,742 | $535,490 | $707,252 |
| 2020 | $11,244 | $1,059,449 | $487,093 | $572,356 |
| 2019 | $11,030 | $1,036,977 | $477,543 | $559,434 |
| 2018 | $10,850 | $1,014,390 | $468,180 | $546,210 |
| 2017 | $10,492 | $994,500 | $459,000 | $535,500 |
| 2016 | $10,277 | $975,000 | $450,000 | $525,000 |
| 2015 | $9,315 | $886,073 | $456,462 | $429,611 |
| 2014 | $9,161 | $868,717 | $447,521 | $421,196 |
Map
- 511 De la Vista Ave
- 536 E Sola St
- 512 E Arrellaga St
- 1310 Olive St
- 1325 Panchita Place
- 555 E Arrellaga St Unit 7
- 323 E Arrellaga St
- 1217 N Salsipuedes St Unit B
- 1600 Garden St Unit 32
- 1600 Santa Barbara St
- 518 E Islay St
- 405 E Figueroa St
- 1811 Prospect Ave
- 1011 Laguna St
- 513 E Pedregosa St
- 1018 Garden St
- 333 E Carrillo St
- 118 E Islay St
- 929 Laguna St Unit B
- 1403 Alameda Padre Serra
- 507 De la Vista Ave
- 501 De la Vista Ave
- 5150 De la Vista Ave
- 515 De la Vista Ave
- 508 E Micheltorena St
- 502 E Micheltorena St
- 510 E Micheltorena St
- 506 De la Vista Ave
- 516 E Micheltorena St
- 1412 Olive St
- 510 De la Vista Ave
- 517 De la Vista Ave
- 514 De la Vista Ave
- 1427 Olive St Unit A
- 514 de La Vista
- 520 E Micheltorena St
- 1419 Olive St
- 1417 Olive St Unit C
- 1417 Olive St
- 1417 Olive St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.