1417 Queen Ave Stockton, CA 95203
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Queen Ave, Stockton, CA 95203 and is currently estimated at $303,849, approximately $305 per square foot. 1417 Queen Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Flora Arca Mata.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $47,757 | $12,890 | $34,867 |
| 2024 | $792 | $46,822 | $12,638 | $34,184 |
| 2023 | $774 | $45,905 | $12,391 | $33,514 |
| 2022 | $797 | $45,006 | $12,149 | $32,857 |
| 2021 | $772 | $44,124 | $11,911 | $32,213 |
| 2020 | $781 | $43,672 | $11,789 | $31,883 |
| 2019 | $778 | $42,816 | $11,558 | $31,258 |
| 2018 | $766 | $41,978 | $11,332 | $30,646 |
| 2017 | $736 | $41,156 | $11,110 | $30,046 |
| 2016 | $743 | $40,349 | $10,892 | $29,457 |
| 2015 | $651 | $39,744 | $10,729 | $29,015 |
| 2014 | $629 | $38,965 | $10,519 | $28,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map