1417 W 132nd St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $639,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $561,989, approximately $749 per square foot. 1417 W 132nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2017
Sold by
Zamora Silverio
Bought by
Cortez Rafael and Cortez Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Rafael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $245,902 | $146,927 | $98,975 |
| 2024 | $4,793 | $241,082 | $144,047 | $97,035 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $236,356 | $141,223 | $95,133 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $231,722 | $138,454 | $93,268 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $227,180 | $135,740 | $91,440 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $220,444 | $131,715 | $88,729 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $216,123 | $129,133 | $86,990 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $166,928 | $88,005 | $78,923 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $163,656 | $86,280 | $77,376 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $161,198 | $84,984 | $76,214 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $158,042 | $83,320 | $74,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map