T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tanya Lixey
LPT Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $365,000
Traditional sale! TWO houses on 1 lot! This great property is ideal as an income property or perfect for a large family. One home is a 2 bedroom 1 bath & the 2nd is a 3 bedroom 2 bath. Both are move in ready & have fresh paint throughout with new flooring & dual pane windows. The kitchens have new granite counters & each will have a new range & dishwasher installed at the close of escrow. Bathrooms have been updated & have beautiful tile work. There is a 2 car garage with separate stalls for each car.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tanya Lixey
LPT Realty, Inc. License #01709085 Listed on: 08/26/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salto Mario A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gallardo Sonia Estela | $145,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Salto Hilda | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gallardo Sonia | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mro Investments Inc | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salto Mario A | $133,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Sonia Estela | $137,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $200,216 | $39,627 | $160,589 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $192,443 | $38,089 | $154,354 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $188,671 | $37,343 | $151,328 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $184,972 | $36,611 | $148,361 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $156,953 | $32,473 | $124,480 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $153,875 | $31,836 | $122,039 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $150,858 | $31,212 | $119,646 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $147,900 | $30,600 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $103,556 | $30,458 | $73,098 |
| 2015 | $865 | $85,964 | $29,129 | $56,835 |
| 2014 | $849 | $84,280 | $28,558 | $55,722 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tanya Lixey
LPT Realty, Inc.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 210009
APN: 032-123-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.