14173 Saddie St Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $243,669 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14173 Saddie St, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $282,917, approximately $138 per square foot. 14173 Saddie St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Deemer Dennis L and Bosarge Miriam R
Bought by
Mcallister Peter G and Mcallister Rachael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,907
Outstanding Balance
$97,124
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,793
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Peter G | -- | Navy Federal Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallister Peter G | $110,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $23,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $22,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $22,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $22,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $22,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $22,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $14,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $14,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $14,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $14,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,715 | $3,450 | $11,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map