14177 Avalon Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14177 Avalon Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $283,298, approximately $166 per square foot. 14177 Avalon Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Brenda The Buyer Ii Llc
Bought by
Blaha Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$247,974
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Mills Jeremy
Bought by
Brenda The Buyer Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,245
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Vansickle Adam and Vansickle Sarah
Bought by
Mills Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Perry David O and Lynn Vicky
Bought by
Vansickle Adam and Kokke Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Weber Patrick and Weber Kelly Jo
Bought by
Perry David O and Lynn Vicky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes Minnesota Division
Bought by
Weber Patrick and Wendinger Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaha Hannah | $265,000 | -- | |
| Brenda The Buyer Ii Llc | $209,700 | -- | |
| Mills Jeremy | $180,000 | Global Closing & Title Svcs | |
| Vansickle Adam | $185,000 | -- | |
| Perry David O | $191,900 | -- | |
| Weber Patrick | $172,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaha Hannah | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brenda The Buyer Ii Llc | $178,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Jeremy | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,820 | $264,700 | $63,700 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $268,900 | $63,400 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $254,200 | $63,100 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $232,900 | $54,900 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $216,500 | $52,300 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $202,400 | $49,800 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $184,900 | $46,500 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $167,900 | $44,300 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $163,700 | $43,000 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $159,100 | $41,400 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,600 | $38,900 | $113,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,300 | $34,200 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map