1418 3rd Ave W Seattle, WA 98119
Lower Queen Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,370,000 - $1,507,195
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 3rd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119 and is currently estimated at $1,450,065, approximately $442 per square foot. 1418 3rd Ave W is a home located in King County with nearby schools including John Hay Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Lewis Michael E and Lewis Daniel D
Bought by
Victory Street Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Mary E
Bought by
Lewis Howard W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Street Apartments Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Howard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,157 | $1,237,000 | $1,236,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $11,930 | $1,237,000 | $1,236,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $13,382 | $1,328,000 | $1,308,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $12,955 | $1,442,000 | $1,432,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $13,866 | $1,325,000 | $1,315,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $12,197 | $1,414,000 | $1,404,000 | $10,000 |