NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1418 4th St Susanville, CA 96130

Estimated Value: $94,000 - $118,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,149 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2026

Last sale price $95,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $643 / mo

250 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to 1418 Fourth Street! This charming two-story home sits on a spacious corner lot with convenient alley access. Freshly painted inside and some outside, this home boasts original hardwood floors in the living room and easy-care vinyl in the kitchen. A partial basement offers extra storage. With an existing out building also this property is full of potential. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it your own. Sold As Is. Owner will carry the loan with 20% down.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KENDRA DOYLE

HILL REAL ESTATE AND LOANS License #02244743 Listed on: 05/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

KENDRA DOYLE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,029

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,149 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-046-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,029

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Spruce
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Age: 75
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1149
  • Basement Foundation: Partial Basement
  • Cooling: Evap Unit
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Warranty Program: Not Offered
  • Appliances: Elec Range
  • Fireplace: Wood Stove
  • Stories: 2 Story
  • Windows: Wood

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Exterior Amenities: Shop, RV Parking, Paved Street
  • Porch/Patio: Porch Covered, Open Patio
  • Construction: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Garage Detached

Utilities

  • Laundry: Area, Room, Washer/Dryer hookup-Elect

• Landscaping: Large Trees
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 105-046-004-000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1028.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$107,500
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-11.63%
Views
1337
Current Estimated Value
$104,385

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,385
Avg. Annual Appreciation
53.45%
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,910
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,475

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Cuypers Kevin R
Bought by
Kline Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Cuypers Andria
Bought by
Cuypers Kevin R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Cuypers Andria
Bought by
Cuypers Kevin R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Cuypers Richard K
Bought by
Cuypers Andria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Stra Carmen A
Bought by
Citibank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Sapien Christine L
Bought by
Stra Carmen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vsnreal Investments Llc $95,000 Chicago Title Company
Kline Eric $42,500 Cal Sierra Title Co
Cuypers Kevin R -- Chicago Title Company
Cuypers Kevin R -- None Available
Cuypers Andria -- Chicago Title Company
Cuypers Andria $25,000 Chicago Title Company
Citibank Na $66,600 First American Title Ins Co
Stra Carmen A $80,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vsnreal Investments Llc $92,000
Previous Owner Stra Carmen A $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Sold $95,000 -11.6% $83 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $107,500 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $107,500 -0.5% $94 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Price Changed $108,000 -1.8% $94 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 Price Changed $110,000 -1.8% $96 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $112,000 -2.6% $97 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $115,000 -2.5% $100 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $118,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $118,000 +2.6% $103 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $115,000 -0.9% $100 / Sq Ft
07/20/2025 07/20/25 Price Changed $116,000 -1.7% $101 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $118,000 -1.7% $103 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $120,000 -13.7% $104 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $139,000 -2.8% $121 / Sq Ft
06/15/2025 06/15/25 Price Changed $143,000 -1.4% $124 / Sq Ft
06/08/2025 06/08/25 Price Changed $145,000 -1.7% $126 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Price Changed $147,500 -1.0% $128 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Price Changed $149,000 -3.2% $130 / Sq Ft
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Price Changed $154,000 -1.9% $134 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Price Changed $157,000 -0.6% $137 / Sq Ft
05/17/2025 05/17/25 Price Changed $158,000 -1.3% $138 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 For Sale $160,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Lassen Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,029 $96,139 $30,042 $66,097
2024 $1,029 $94,254 $29,453 $64,801
2023 $1,023 $92,407 $28,876 $63,531
2022 $995 $90,596 $28,310 $62,286
2021 $967 $88,820 $27,755 $61,065
2020 $1,302 $87,910 $27,471 $60,439
2019 $949 $86,187 $26,933 $59,254
2018 $918 $84,498 $26,405 $58,093
2017 $901 $82,842 $25,888 $56,954
2016 $872 $81,219 $25,381 $55,838
2015 $858 $80,000 $25,000 $55,000
2014 $613 $56,353 $25,615 $30,738
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lassen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202500284

Lassen Association of REALTORS®

APN: 105-046-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.