1418 Darwin Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $1,030,989
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Darwin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $990,747, approximately $401 per square foot. 1418 Darwin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2011
Sold by
Swanson Linda V and Quinn Linda V
Bought by
Swanson Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,741
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$899,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Linda | -- | Lsi | |
| -- | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Linda | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $334,190 | $92,205 | $241,985 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $327,639 | $90,398 | $237,241 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $321,216 | $88,626 | $232,590 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $314,919 | $86,889 | $228,030 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $308,745 | $85,186 | $223,559 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $305,580 | $84,313 | $221,267 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $299,589 | $82,660 | $216,929 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $293,716 | $81,040 | $212,676 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $287,957 | $79,451 | $208,506 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $282,312 | $77,894 | $204,418 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $278,072 | $76,724 | $201,348 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $272,626 | $75,222 | $197,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map