1410 Darwin Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Darwin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $807,415, approximately $556 per square foot. 1410 Darwin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Rayburn Richard and Rayburn Kelly A
Bought by
Deleeuw Scott D and Deleeuw Krystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,965
Outstanding Balance
$432,651
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$374,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1999
Sold by
Wynne Barbara Ann
Bought by
Rayburn Richard and Rayburn Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Macqueston Pamela A
Bought by
Rayburn Richard and Rayburn Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,260
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleeuw Scott D | $510,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rayburn Richard | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Rayburn Richard | $155,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleeuw Scott D | $520,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Rayburn Richard | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rayburn Richard | $146,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,279 | $591,891 | $243,617 | $348,274 |
| 2024 | $6,279 | $580,287 | $238,841 | $341,446 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $568,909 | $234,158 | $334,751 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $557,755 | $229,567 | $328,188 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $546,819 | $225,066 | $321,753 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $541,213 | $222,759 | $318,454 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $530,602 | $218,392 | $312,210 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $520,199 | $214,110 | $306,089 |
| 2017 | $70 | $240,043 | $98,800 | $141,243 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $235,337 | $96,863 | $138,474 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $231,803 | $95,409 | $136,394 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $227,264 | $93,541 | $133,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map