1418 Hancock Ave Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $53,496 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Hancock Ave, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $116,624, approximately $84 per square foot. 1418 Hancock Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School and Orchard Hills Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,726 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2025 | $1,679 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $11,550 | $1,470 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map