1418 Lane Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Lane Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $362,253, approximately $316 per square foot. 1418 Lane Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Kimbrough Annette G
Bought by
Kimbrough Annette Geraldine and Kimbrough Annette Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Kimbrough Annette G
Bought by
Kimbrough Annette G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1994
Sold by
Kimbrough John W
Bought by
Kimbrough Annette G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbrough Annette Geraldine | -- | None Available | |
| Kimbrough Annette G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kimbrough Annette G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimbrough Annette G | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $53,516 | $5,969 | $47,547 |
| 2024 | $520 | $52,467 | $5,852 | $46,615 |
| 2023 | $513 | $51,439 | $5,738 | $45,701 |
| 2022 | $505 | $50,431 | $5,626 | $44,805 |
| 2021 | $499 | $49,443 | $5,516 | $43,927 |
| 2020 | $491 | $48,937 | $5,460 | $43,477 |
| 2019 | $484 | $47,978 | $5,353 | $42,625 |
| 2018 | $469 | $47,039 | $5,249 | $41,790 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $46,118 | $5,147 | $40,971 |
| 2016 | $453 | $45,215 | $5,047 | $40,168 |
| 2015 | $432 | $44,537 | $4,972 | $39,565 |
| 2014 | $432 | $43,667 | $4,876 | $38,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map