1418 Mapleridge Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $225,098 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Mapleridge Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $238,525, approximately $167 per square foot. 1418 Mapleridge Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $60,600 | $10,480 | $50,120 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $60,600 | $10,480 | $50,120 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $60,600 | $10,480 | $50,120 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $38,500 | $8,060 | $30,440 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $38,500 | $8,060 | $30,440 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $38,500 | $8,060 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $31,580 | $8,000 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $31,580 | $8,000 | $23,580 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $31,580 | $8,000 | $23,580 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | $622 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map