1418 Reed Ct Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Reed Ct, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $129,180, approximately $115 per square foot. 1418 Reed Ct is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including North Vista Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Alexander Elizabeth R
Bought by
Alexander Jocelyn O and Holloway Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Alexander Jocelyn O and Estate Of Thomasena Johnson
Bought by
Alexander Jocelyn O and Holloway Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Alexander Elizabeth R
Bought by
Alexander Elizabeth R and Johnson Thomasena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Jocelyn O | -- | Finklea Hendrick & Blake Llc | |
| Alexander Jocelyn O | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Elizabeth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $4,654 | $400 | $4,254 |
| 2024 | $433 | $4,654 | $400 | $4,254 |
| 2023 | $343 | $3,205 | $280 | $2,925 |
| 2022 | $412 | $3,205 | $280 | $2,925 |