1426 Reed Ct Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $149,146
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Reed Ct, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $134,287, approximately $88 per square foot. 1426 Reed Ct is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including North Vista Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $5,170 | $400 | $4,770 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $5,170 | $400 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $3,559,640 | $280,000 | $3,279,640 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $3,560 | $280 | $3,280 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map