1418 W Division St Chicago, IL 60642
West Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,543,000 - $1,878,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
7,200
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 W Division St, Chicago, IL 60642 and is currently estimated at $1,710,500, approximately $237 per square foot. 1418 W Division St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Rodolfo Lozano Bilingual and International Center, Wells Community Academy High School, and Rowe Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,839 | $117,000 | $17,880 | $99,120 |
| 2024 | $17,839 | $117,000 | $17,880 | $99,120 |
| 2023 | $16,720 | $92,047 | $14,400 | $77,647 |
| 2022 | $16,720 | $92,047 | $14,400 | $77,647 |
| 2021 | $14,873 | $122,381 | $14,400 | $107,981 |
| 2020 | $13,256 | $60,819 | $8,160 | $52,659 |
| 2019 | $13,446 | $68,337 | $8,160 | $60,177 |
| 2018 | $12,345 | $68,337 | $8,160 | $60,177 |
| 2017 | $11,264 | $54,012 | $7,200 | $46,812 |
| 2016 | $10,703 | $54,012 | $7,200 | $46,812 |
| 2015 | $9,788 | $54,012 | $7,200 | $46,812 |
| 2014 | $9,222 | $50,304 | $6,000 | $44,304 |
| 2013 | $8,973 | $50,304 | $6,000 | $44,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map