Estimated Value: $169,500
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14185 E Hidden Way, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently priced at $169,500, approximately $94 per square foot. 14185 E Hidden Way is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Kesler Daryl
Bought by
Szidik David E and Szidik Isabell R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szidik David E | $6,200 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $154 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $525 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $532 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $519 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $515 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $133 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $127 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |