1419 Berkeley Rd Columbus, OH 43206
Deshler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Berkeley Rd, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $186,453, approximately $161 per square foot. 1419 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Capital Collegiate Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dixon Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Peppers Laneeta N and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Newco Investment Co
Bought by
Peppers Laneeta N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,351
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Bought by
Newco Investment Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Anthony | $45,500 | Chicago Tit | |
| Hud | $40,000 | -- | |
| Peppers Laneeta N | $64,900 | Warranty Title | |
| Newco Investment Co | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peppers Laneeta N | $64,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $50,340 | $16,000 | $34,340 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $50,340 | $16,000 | $34,340 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $50,330 | $15,995 | $34,335 |
| 2022 | $17,714 | $20,970 | $7,000 | $13,970 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $20,970 | $7,000 | $13,970 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $20,970 | $7,000 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $17,960 | $6,090 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $17,960 | $6,090 | $11,870 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $17,960 | $6,090 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $20,930 | $5,600 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $20,930 | $5,600 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $20,930 | $5,600 | $15,330 |
| 2013 | $796 | $22,015 | $5,880 | $16,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map