1419 Cloverfield Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $342,489 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Cloverfield Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $356,122, approximately $195 per square foot. 1419 Cloverfield Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mintz Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Matthews Ronald J and Matthews Carol
Bought by
Matthews Ronald J and Matthews Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Ronald J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $120,621 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $117,222 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $113,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $110,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $107,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $105,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $102,759 | $0 | $0 |