$492,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,813 Sq Ft
7,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$271 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

74 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Lovely remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single family home with views of the lake. No HOA. Watch the boats go by from this home that is located only one block from Lake Osborne. Upstairs family room, kitchen, bedroom and outside patio have views of the gorgeous lake. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops. Newer vinyl flooring and granite flooring. Main level has living room, dining room, kitchen, family room and master bedroom; up a few granite stairs, main bath with two more bedrooms. Downstairs could be large family room or 4th bedroom with full bathroom with its own front entrance. Also, great for entertaining with built in bar. Enormous Fenced Yard. Patio built with all high-quality composite decking. Beautiful home, will go quick

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Phillips

Highlight Realty Corp License #3123317 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Highlight Realty Corp

Last Buyer's Agent

Rose Steffen

Donohue Real Estate, LLC License #3258404

Donohue Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,216

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,813 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00434432010010250

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,216

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Split Level
  • Directions: I-95 to Lantana Rd, West one block to High Ridge, go north to Crest Drive, one block from the lake and house up on the right.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: LAKE OSBORNE ESTATES
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active With Contract
  • CurrentPrice: 492000
  • InternetRemarks: Lovely 4 bed, 3 full bath with views of Lake Osborne. Gorgeous granite flooring & vinyl. Forth bedroom used as entertainment room with own entrance.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: 3 Bedroom Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room, Florida Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Other, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1813
  • Other Equipment: Natural Gas
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Florida Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Lake
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: LAKE OSBORNE ESTATES

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00434432010010250
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Zoning: RS

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5216

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Apr 11, 2026
List Price
$518,000
Sold Price
$492,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-5.02%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.61%
Original Mortgage
$483,088
Outstanding Balance
$482,607
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Wang Yingli
Bought by
Wang Yingli

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Decarlo Darla Ann
Bought by
Wang Yingli

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Seifer Harry and Decarlo Darla Ann
Bought by
Decarlo Darla Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Tiilikka Heli Kristina and Tiilikka Pertti Johan
Bought by
Seifert Harry and Seifert Darla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Mildred J Harris I
Bought by
Schwartz Charles L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Jordan Richard A and Jordan Veronica D
Bought by
Tilikka Pertti J and Tilikka Heli K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Pr Gordon E Hallgren and Pr Bruce B Hallgren
Bought by
Jordan Richard A and Jordan Veronica D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Hallgren Herbert G
Bought by
Hallgren Herbert G

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $492,000 Family Escrow & Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $165,000 Patch Reef Title Company Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $245,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Personal Reps Deed $109,900 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $126,200 --
Deed $30,000 --
Deed $15,000 --
Administrators Deed $45,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $483,088 FHA
Previous Owner $123,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $87,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $492,000 -5.0% $271 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $518,000 0.0% $286 / Sq Ft
11/09/2024 11/09/24 Rented $2,695 0.0% --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Price Changed $2,695 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Price Changed $2,750 -6.8% $2 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 For Rent $2,950 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,382 $300,007 -- --
2024 $5,382 $272,734 -- --
2023 $5,246 $247,940 $163,944 $181,956
2022 $4,879 $225,400 $0 $0
2021 $4,343 $247,231 $121,500 $125,731
2020 $4,128 $241,366 $103,500 $137,866
2019 $3,930 $231,134 $85,500 $145,634
2018 $3,423 $213,489 $88,090 $125,399
2017 $3,167 $193,645 $76,600 $117,045
2016 $3,020 $127,232 $0 $0
2015 $2,840 $115,665 $0 $0
2014 $2,513 $104,305 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11955278

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00-43-44-32-01-001-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.