1419 E 2nd St Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 E 2nd St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $277,865, approximately $151 per square foot. 1419 E 2nd St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Hansen Gregory
Bought by
Ruhnke Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Hansen Gregory
Bought by
Ruhnke Wendy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruhnke Wendy S | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Ruhnke Wendy S | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruhnke Wendy S | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,726 | $267,400 | $25,300 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $239,500 | $29,800 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $224,900 | $28,100 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $176,400 | $23,500 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $164,700 | $22,000 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $139,300 | $18,600 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $130,700 | $18,600 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $122,900 | $17,600 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $78,700 | $7,400 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $86,900 | $14,800 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $86,900 | $14,800 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map