1419 E 57th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $786,571
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 E 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $753,643, approximately $544 per square foot. 1419 E 57th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Serpico Anthony
Bought by
Daoundakis Alex and Robinson Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Cuccurullo Thomas
Bought by
Serpico Anthony and Serpico Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daoundakis Alex | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Serpico Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daoundakis Alex | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,032 | $46,020 | $9,300 | $36,720 |
| 2025 | $6,622 | $49,260 | $9,300 | $39,960 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $46,860 | $9,300 | $37,560 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $49,080 | $9,300 | $39,780 |
| 2022 | $6,212 | $43,620 | $9,300 | $34,320 |
| 2021 | $6,412 | $39,060 | $9,300 | $29,760 |
| 2019 | $5,699 | $33,120 | $9,300 | $23,820 |
| 2018 | $5,211 | $27,021 | $7,828 | $19,193 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $26,707 | $7,499 | $19,208 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $26,707 | $8,588 | $18,119 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $25,298 | $9,500 | $15,798 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $23,868 | $9,225 | $14,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map