1419 N Rogers Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $123,020
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 N Rogers Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $117,255, approximately $130 per square foot. 1419 N Rogers Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Edna Terrie
Bought by
Jackson Edna Terrie and Jackson Alesa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Edna Terrie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $12,560 | $3,670 | $8,890 |
| 2024 | $575 | $10,720 | $2,380 | $8,340 |
| 2023 | $572 | $10,720 | $2,380 | $8,340 |
| 2022 | $559 | $10,230 | $2,380 | $7,850 |
| 2021 | $559 | $10,230 | $2,380 | $7,850 |
| 2020 | $536 | $9,390 | $2,380 | $7,010 |
| 2019 | $521 | $9,390 | $2,380 | $7,010 |
| 2018 | $536 | $9,660 | $2,380 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $530 | $9,640 | $2,380 | $7,260 |
| 2016 | $528 | $9,640 | $2,380 | $7,260 |
| 2015 | $524 | $9,640 | $2,380 | $7,260 |
| 2014 | $508 | $9,280 | $2,380 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map