1419 S Pleasant St Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 S Pleasant St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $160,552, approximately $184 per square foot. 1419 S Pleasant St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Spotts William
Bought by
Goldsmith Herbert D and Goldsmith Glenda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsmith Herbert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $21,409 | $3,648 | $17,761 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $18,618 | $2,164 | $16,454 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $18,618 | $1,032 | $17,586 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $16,530 | $2,584 | $13,946 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $16,530 | $2,584 | $13,946 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $16,547 | $2,584 | $13,963 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $16,547 | $2,584 | $13,963 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $14,018 | $2,787 | $11,231 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $14,018 | $2,787 | $11,231 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $13,934 | $1,761 | $12,173 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $13,528 | $1,710 | $11,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map