14192 Azalea Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14192 Azalea Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $494,868, approximately $195 per square foot. 14192 Azalea Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Lindeman Mark and Lindeman Susan
Bought by
Wusterbarth Ross and Wusterbarth Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,250
Outstanding Balance
$418,655
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes Minnesota Division
Bought by
Lindeman Mark and Lindeman Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wusterbarth Ross | $455,000 | -- | |
| Lindeman Mark | $264,670 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wusterbarth Ross | $432,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,750 | $433,900 | $115,400 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $437,200 | $116,700 | $320,500 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $418,900 | $116,300 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $357,900 | $101,100 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $360,100 | $96,300 | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $359,700 | $93,500 | $266,200 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $330,800 | $89,000 | $241,800 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $325,900 | $84,800 | $241,100 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $302,300 | $82,300 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $251,501 | $75,859 | $175,642 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,578 | $70,683 | $153,895 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,427 | $64,688 | $144,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map