142 34th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 34th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,173,821, approximately $889 per square foot. 142 34th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Mosesso Thomas A and Mosesso Maureen C
Bought by
Mosesso Thomas A and Mosesso Maureen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,443
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,170,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Ides Junette D
Bought by
Mosesso Thomas A and Mosesso Maureen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosesso Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Mosesso Thomas A | $170,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records