121 34th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,626,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,890
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 34th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,308,281, approximately $452 per square foot. 121 34th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Jost Richard J and Jost Stacy L
Bought by
Jost Richard J and Jost Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,462
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$975,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Calabrese Carlo
Bought by
Jost Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Chien Carol and Chung Chien I
Bought by
Calabrese Carlo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Banks Leonard and Banks Leonard
Bought by
Calabrese Carlo and Chien Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
7.41%