1822 31st Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Madrona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $881,663, approximately $958 per square foot. 1822 31st Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Moore Doris
Bought by
Martinelli Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinelli Anthony | $350,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinelli Anthony | $35,000 | |
| Open | Martinelli Anthony | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |