142 Ash Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,484,428 - $1,903,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Ash Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,663,357, approximately $788 per square foot. 142 Ash Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Piwowarski Stanley J and Piwowarski Dinah J
Bought by
Piwowarski Stanley J and Piwowarski Dinah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Liv Laugesen Marie R and Liv Marie R Laugesen Revocable
Bought by
Piwowarski Stanley J and Piwowarski Dinah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Gilger Donald L and Gilger Lynn
Bought by
Laugesen Marie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Laugesen Marie R
Bought by
Laugesen Marie R and Laugesen Revocable Liv Marie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piwowarski Stanley J | -- | -- | |
| Piwowarski Stanley J | $325,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Laugesen Marie R | -- | -- | |
| Laugesen Marie R | -- | -- | |
| Gilger Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $545,251 | $285,001 | $260,250 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $534,561 | $279,413 | $255,148 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $524,081 | $273,935 | $250,146 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $513,806 | $268,564 | $245,242 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $503,733 | $263,299 | $240,434 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $498,569 | $260,600 | $237,969 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $488,794 | $255,491 | $233,303 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $479,211 | $250,482 | $228,729 |
| 2017 | $5,144 | $469,816 | $245,571 | $224,245 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $460,605 | $240,756 | $219,849 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $453,687 | $237,140 | $216,547 |
| 2014 | $4,822 | $444,801 | $232,495 | $212,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map