142 Brooks St Tutwiler, MS 38963
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Brooks St, Tutwiler, MS 38963 and is currently estimated at $84,284, approximately $63 per square foot. 142 Brooks St is a home with nearby schools including R.H. Bearden Elementary School and West Tallahatchie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
West Tallahatchie Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Martin Minnie and Miller Freddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Minnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,435 | $400 | $4,035 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,435 | $400 | $4,035 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,435 | $400 | $4,035 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,435 | $400 | $4,035 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,435 | $400 | $4,035 |
| 2020 | -- | $4,435 | $400 | $4,035 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,435 | $400 | $4,035 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,435 | $400 | $4,035 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,435 | $400 | $4,035 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,136 | $400 | $3,736 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,136 | $400 | $3,736 |