142 Cardinal Cir Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $840,368 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Cardinal Cir, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $916,092, approximately $350 per square foot. 142 Cardinal Cir is a home with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Swimming Celt Llc
Bought by
Salter William and Salter Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,600
Outstanding Balance
$287,476
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Swimming Celt Llc
Bought by
Fonseca Brian and Fonseca Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,986
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salter William | $484,500 | -- | |
| Fonseca Brian | $445,000 | -- | |
| Fonseca Brian | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Brian | $387,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonseca Brian | $405,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,846 | $731,100 | $210,100 | $521,000 |
| 2024 | $8,745 | $704,100 | $210,100 | $494,000 |
| 2023 | $8,354 | $614,300 | $189,100 | $425,200 |
| 2022 | $7,986 | $538,500 | $171,900 | $366,600 |
| 2021 | $7,883 | $536,600 | $170,000 | $366,600 |
| 2020 | $7,650 | $530,900 | $164,300 | $366,600 |
| 2019 | $7,555 | $530,900 | $164,300 | $366,600 |
| 2018 | $7,332 | $492,100 | $160,400 | $331,700 |
| 2017 | $7,108 | $472,900 | $152,800 | $320,100 |
| 2016 | $7,009 | $467,900 | $147,800 | $320,100 |
| 2015 | $6,792 | $445,700 | $148,100 | $297,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map