142 Chestnut St Unit 4 Boston, MA 02108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,121 - $815,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
495
Sq Ft
$1,502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Chestnut St Unit 4, Boston, MA 02108 and is currently estimated at $743,707, approximately $1,502 per square foot. 142 Chestnut St Unit 4 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Park Street School, Advent School, and Torit Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Lee Henry
Bought by
Haley Michael J and Haley Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,605
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Jones Karen G and Austin Karen G
Bought by
Lee Henry and Lee Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Michael J | $260,000 | -- | |
| Lee Henry | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |