Estimated Value: $805,340 - $930,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Clifton Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $865,835, approximately $319 per square foot. 142 Clifton Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Degraff Chad N
Bought by
Degraff Chad N and Degraff Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,700
Outstanding Balance
$224,018
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Degraff Danielle M
Bought by
Degraff Chad N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,500
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Degraff Chad N and Degraff Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,300
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Sterling Orchards Ripon Lot Option Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Northern California In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degraff Chad N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Degraff Chad N | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Degraff Chad N | $383,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern California In | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degraff Chad N | $261,700 | |
| Closed | Degraff Chad N | $295,500 | |
| Closed | Degraff Chad N | $306,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,140 | $565,735 | $142,171 | $423,564 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $554,643 | $139,384 | $415,259 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $543,768 | $136,651 | $407,117 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $533,107 | $133,972 | $399,135 |
| 2021 | $5,731 | $522,655 | $131,346 | $391,309 |
| 2020 | $5,679 | $517,297 | $130,000 | $387,297 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $507,154 | $127,451 | $379,703 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $497,210 | $124,952 | $372,258 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $487,461 | $122,502 | $364,959 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $477,903 | $120,100 | $357,803 |
| 2014 | $5,093 | $461,505 | $115,979 | $345,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map