142 Cottage Cir Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $536,814
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Cottage Cir, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $477,454. 142 Cottage Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Bret Harte Center
Bought by
Hultgren Mark D and Hultgren Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hultgren Mark D | $85,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $339,406 | $104,194 | $235,212 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $315,008 | $100,149 | $214,859 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $308,833 | $98,186 | $210,647 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $302,778 | $96,261 | $206,517 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $299,674 | $95,274 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $293,799 | $93,406 | $200,393 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $288,039 | $91,575 | $196,464 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $282,392 | $89,780 | $192,612 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $276,856 | $88,020 | $188,836 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $272,698 | $86,698 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map