142 County Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $732,330 - $895,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 County Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $788,833, approximately $370 per square foot. 142 County Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Pingree School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,018 | $629,400 | $308,800 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $579,200 | $310,200 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $489,200 | $255,400 | $233,800 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $448,600 | $240,800 | $207,800 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $429,000 | $237,200 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $5,597 | $399,200 | $220,800 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $382,400 | $211,700 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $5,289 | $371,400 | $200,700 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $354,700 | $191,600 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $321,400 | $166,000 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $330,100 | $171,500 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map