142 Diamond Hill Rd Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,199,000
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Diamond Hill Rd, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $1,061,309, approximately $279 per square foot. 142 Diamond Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Luxury Development Llc | $400,000 | Safehouse Title Agency | |
| Voorhies William | $145,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urban Luxury Development Llc | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Urban Luxury Development Llc | $900,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,880 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
| 2024 | $10,723 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
| 2023 | $10,723 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $10,657 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $10,599 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $10,655 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $10,601 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $10,380 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $10,254 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $10,073 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $9,767 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $9,506 | $253,800 | $124,900 | $128,900 |
Map
- 50 Pinewood Crescent
- 75 Hillside Ave
- 119 Cambridge Dr
- 34 Berkshire Dr
- 126 Wentworth Dr
- 262 Timber Dr
- 70 Sycamore Ave
- 2637 Skytop Dr
- 28 Spring Ridge Dr
- 2395 Lake Park Terrace
- 15 Wilson Dr
- 177 Victor St
- 3 Whispering Way E Unit 3
- 11 Dorr Rd
- 5 Green Way
- 133 Murray Hill Blvd
- 48 Hastings Rd
- 408 Donato Cir Unit D2
- 220 Horseshoe Rd
- 157 Pearl St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.