142 E Allington St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,128 - $735,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Allington St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $714,032, approximately $674 per square foot. 142 E Allington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Vazquez Hermelinda
Bought by
Tejeda Martin Gonzalo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$684,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Vazquez Hermelinda and Ramirez Hermelinda
Bought by
Vazquez Hermenlinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Hermelinda
Bought by
Ramirez Hermelinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Olegario
Bought by
Ramirez Hermelinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejeda Martin Gonzalo | $720,000 | Monarch Title | |
| Vazquez Hermenlinda | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Hermelinda | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ramirez Hermelinda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejeda Martin Gonzalo | $684,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Hermenlinda | $224,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Hermelinda | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $202,851 | $122,483 | $80,368 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $198,875 | $120,082 | $78,793 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $194,977 | $117,728 | $77,249 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $191,155 | $115,420 | $75,735 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $187,407 | $113,157 | $74,250 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $181,850 | $109,801 | $72,049 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $178,286 | $107,649 | $70,637 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $171,365 | $103,470 | $67,895 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $168,792 | $101,916 | $66,876 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $165,486 | $99,920 | $65,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map