142 E Annual Way Vineyard, UT 84059
Estimated Value: $665,732 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Annual Way, Vineyard, UT 84059 and is currently estimated at $692,433, approximately $338 per square foot. 142 E Annual Way is a home with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy - Vineyard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Home Center Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Thompson Travis and Thompson Randi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Outstanding Balance
$275,109
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Vineyard Homestead Development 2012 Llc
Bought by
Home Center Construction Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Outstanding Balance
$275,109
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Travis | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Home Center Construction Co Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Travis | $330,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $334,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $305,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $309,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $315,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $428,800 | $158,600 | $270,200 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $401,500 | $144,200 | $257,300 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $369,900 | $134,600 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $326,400 | $121,800 | $204,600 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $161,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map