142 E Augustin Dr Loretto, TN 38469
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $523,955
Studio
--
Bath
2,206
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Augustin Dr, Loretto, TN 38469 and is currently estimated at $424,652, approximately $192 per square foot. 142 E Augustin Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Peters Sherry Lynn
Bought by
Wilson James and Wilson Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Dianne Brown
Bought by
Glenna Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Thigpen Urban Christy
Bought by
Steven Johns
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Lee Ezell Andrea
Bought by
Oliver Ezell John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Jerry Brown and Jerry Dianne
Bought by
Don Perham
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,300
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Allison Dollar
Bought by
Corum Gregory N and Corum Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,116
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Christy Thigpen
Bought by
Allison Dollar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Jerry Brown and Jerry Dianne
Bought by
Christy Thigpen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Jerry Brown and Jerry Dianne
Bought by
Thomas Fred E and Thomas Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Brown Jerry W and Brown Dianne
Bought by
Ezell John O and Ezell Andrea L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Jerry Brown and Jerry Dianne
Bought by
Hannah Jerry S and Hannah Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Bought by
Brown Jerry and Brown Dianne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Glenna Jones | $13,000 | -- | |
| Steven Johns | $11,500 | -- | |
| Oliver Ezell John | -- | -- | |
| Don Perham | $18,500 | -- | |
| Corum Gregory N | $25,000 | -- | |
| Allison Dollar | $24,000 | -- | |
| Christy Thigpen | $13,500 | -- | |
| Thomas Fred E | $17,900 | -- | |
| Ezell John O | $16,900 | -- | |
| Hannah Jerry S | $13,900 | -- | |
| Brown Jerry | $247,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Jerry | $148,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jerry | $25,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $108,600 | $9,600 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $108,600 | $9,600 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $108,600 | $9,600 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $108,600 | $9,600 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $69,850 | $5,950 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $69,850 | $5,950 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $69,850 | $5,950 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $176 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $176 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $163 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $162 | $5,925 | $5,925 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map