NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 142 E Henfer Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123. 142 E Henfer Ave is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Hazel Park/Hilda Knoff School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and Riverdale High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,037 $15,640 $6,180 $9,460
2024 $5,207 $15,640 $6,180 $9,460
2023 $888 $14,520 $6,180 $8,340
2022 $1,788 $14,520 $6,180 $8,340
2021 $1,659 $14,520 $6,180 $8,340
2020 $1,647 $14,520 $6,180 $8,340
2019 $1,694 $14,520 $5,870 $8,650
2018 $762 $14,520 $5,870 $8,650
2017 $1,577 $14,520 $5,870 $8,650
2016 $1,545 $14,520 $5,870 $8,650
2015 $724 $14,240 $5,850 $8,390
2014 $724 $14,240 $5,850 $8,390
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.