NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
2022 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Stone Countertops
  • Porch
  • Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Oversized Lot
  • 4-minute walk to River Ridge Meditation Park

About This Home

As of July 2023

MUST SEE- this well loved and maintained home in a great location at a great price. Just steps from the levee in PRIME river ridge
location with a large inground POOL. Tons of 2022 updates (new kitchen cabinets and quartz countertops, updated primary bathroom, updated electrical panel, new roof (2022)- original hardwood floors through out and freshly painted - all ready to make into a new dream house! X flood zone- vacant and easy to show -- WILL NOT LAST LONG - schedule a showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Cagle

HGI Realty, LLC License #NOM:995694670 Listed on: 06/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

David Claus

Century 21 J. Carter & Company License #NOM:995703119

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Remodeled

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Remodeled

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Assessor Parcel Number: No
  • ADA Features: No
  • Additional Features: Ceiling Fan, No Carpet, Smoke Alarm, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: AS PER TITLE
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 235.32
  • Measurmnt Apprx Not Guaranteed: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1.00000
  • Total Area: 1560
  • Year Renovated: 2022
  • Age: 59
  • Age Description: Resale
  • Age Description 2: Renovated cosmetic changes of at least 50% total living area - i.e. paint
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Appliance Include: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Living Area: 1260
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1260

• Lot Description: Oversized, Regular
  • Lot Size: 60*120

Green Features

  • Green Building Cert Attached Y N: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase Poss: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold -- -- --
06/27/2023 06/27/23 For Sale $296,500 +26.2% $235 / Sq Ft
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/17/2015 02/17/15 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2014 10/09/14 For Sale $235,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,738 $28,980 $6,480 $22,500
2024 $1,341 $28,980 $6,480 $22,500
2023 $1,341 $18,100 $6,480 $11,620
2022 $2,228 $18,100 $6,480 $11,620
2021 $2,068 $18,100 $6,480 $11,620
2020 $2,053 $18,100 $6,480 $11,620
2019 $2,111 $18,100 $6,140 $11,960
2018 $1,151 $18,100 $6,140 $11,960
2017 $1,965 $18,100 $6,140 $11,960
2016 $1,926 $18,100 $6,140 $11,960
2015 -- $18,100 $6,140 $11,960
2014 -- $5,560 $3,890 $1,670

Map

Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

MLS Number: 2401300

Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

APN: 0-91-0000452

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.