142 E Palomar St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $809,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Palomar St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $759,323, approximately $509 per square foot. 142 E Palomar St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palomar Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Galaviz Maria Luisa and Carlstrom Sylvia Galaviz
Bought by
Galaviz Maria Luisa and Galaviz Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galaviz Maria Luisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $72,859 | $18,221 | $54,638 |
| 2024 | $788 | $71,431 | $17,864 | $53,567 |
| 2023 | $774 | $70,031 | $17,514 | $52,517 |
| 2022 | $751 | $68,659 | $17,171 | $51,488 |
| 2021 | $732 | $67,314 | $16,835 | $50,479 |
| 2020 | $715 | $66,625 | $16,663 | $49,962 |
| 2019 | $695 | $65,320 | $16,337 | $48,983 |
| 2018 | $683 | $64,040 | $16,017 | $48,023 |
| 2017 | $667 | $62,785 | $15,703 | $47,082 |
| 2016 | $649 | $61,555 | $15,396 | $46,159 |
| 2015 | $639 | $60,631 | $15,165 | $45,466 |
| 2014 | $628 | $59,444 | $14,868 | $44,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map