142 E Pottle Ave Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $240,141 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Pottle Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $249,535, approximately $243 per square foot. 142 E Pottle Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Jabr Abdullah and Dawoud Amani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,025
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$185,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Smith Richard L and Smith Tracy K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Matusek Robert & Marie A Trustees
Bought by
Smith Ii Richard L and Smith Tracy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,686
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabr Abdullah | $125,000 | Ort | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $125,021 | -- | |
| Smith Ii Richard L | $99,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jabr Abdullah | $121,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ii Richard L | $98,686 | |
| Closed | Federal National Mortgage Association | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $44,230 | $16,700 | $27,530 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $36,100 | $7,640 | $28,460 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $36,100 | $7,640 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $30,810 | $9,040 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $30,810 | $9,040 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $28,120 | $9,040 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $28,120 | $9,040 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $26,130 | $6,120 | $20,010 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $26,130 | $6,120 | $20,010 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $23,070 | $4,580 | $18,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map