4405 Niagara Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $225,089 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Niagara Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $238,522, approximately $232 per square foot. 4405 Niagara Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Severs and Gail
Bought by
Morehouse Ashley and Stupavsky Kameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,880
Outstanding Balance
$5,439
Interest Rate
3.55%
Estimated Equity
$233,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Severs Michael
Bought by
Severs Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,922
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Severs Nora S
Bought by
Severs Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morehouse Ashley | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Severs Michael | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc | |
| Severs Michael | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morehouse Ashley | $5,880 | |
| Open | Morehouse Ashley | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Severs Michael | $163,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $43,070 | $16,680 | $26,390 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $35,270 | $7,640 | $27,630 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $35,270 | $7,640 | $27,630 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $30,530 | $9,040 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $30,530 | $9,040 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $28,310 | $9,040 | $19,270 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $28,310 | $9,040 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $24,230 | $6,120 | $18,110 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $22,310 | $4,580 | $17,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map