142 Hillside Ave Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Hillside Ave, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,094,024, approximately $717 per square foot. 142 Hillside Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Brackett Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Cullen Mary D
Bought by
Olsen Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Cullen Mary D
Bought by
Mary D Cullen Ft and Cullen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1965
Bought by
Cullen Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Cullen Mary D | -- | -- | |
| Olsen Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Mary D Cullen Ft | -- | -- | |
| Cullen Mary D | $21,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,350 | $961,000 | $537,100 | $423,900 |
| 2024 | $9,464 | $893,700 | $508,200 | $385,500 |
| 2023 | $9,131 | $814,500 | $444,700 | $369,800 |
| 2022 | $8,438 | $738,900 | $404,300 | $334,600 |
| 2021 | $8,268 | $729,100 | $404,300 | $324,800 |
| 2020 | $8,063 | $729,000 | $404,300 | $324,700 |
| 2019 | $7,340 | $651,900 | $404,300 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $7,347 | $605,700 | $358,100 | $247,600 |
| 2017 | $6,882 | $547,900 | $300,300 | $247,600 |
| 2016 | $6,780 | $529,700 | $300,300 | $229,400 |
| 2015 | $6,457 | $476,500 | $259,900 | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map