142 Inca Dr Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Inca Dr, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $558,792, approximately $485 per square foot. 142 Inca Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Pantoja Juvendo Chavez and Pantoja Juvendo C
Bought by
Pantoja Juvendo Chavez and Contreras Chavez Lusila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,339
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Contreras Lucila
Bought by
Pantoja Juvencio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantoja Juvendo Chavez | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pantoja Juvencio C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pantoja Juvencio C | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pantoja Juvendo Chavez | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Pantoja Juvencio C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $180,581 | $74,217 | $106,364 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $177,041 | $72,762 | $104,279 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $173,571 | $71,336 | $102,235 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $170,169 | $69,938 | $100,231 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $166,833 | $68,567 | $98,266 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $165,123 | $67,864 | $97,259 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $161,886 | $66,534 | $95,352 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $158,713 | $65,230 | $93,483 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $155,601 | $63,951 | $91,650 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $152,551 | $62,698 | $89,853 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $150,261 | $61,757 | $88,504 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $147,319 | $60,548 | $86,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map