142 Ladybug Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,098 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Ladybug Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $742,525, approximately $489 per square foot. 142 Ladybug Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Sevandal Trixie and Macapagal Ryan
Bought by
Kaur Seffie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,272
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Sevandal Trixie and Macapagal Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,694
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Seffie | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sevandal Trixie | $493,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaur Seffie | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevandal Trixie | $483,694 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,607 | $711,139 | $409,616 | $301,523 |
| 2024 | $8,979 | $697,196 | $401,585 | $295,611 |
| 2023 | $8,979 | $683,526 | $393,711 | $289,815 |
| 2022 | $8,755 | $670,125 | $385,992 | $284,133 |
| 2021 | $8,526 | $656,986 | $378,424 | $278,562 |
| 2019 | $8,266 | $637,500 | $367,200 | $270,300 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $512,501 | $286,110 | $226,391 |
| 2017 | $6,649 | $502,452 | $280,500 | $221,952 |
| 2016 | $6,198 | $492,600 | $275,000 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $146,734 | $146,734 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map