142 Laurel Oak Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $372,947 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Laurel Oak Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $383,987, approximately $175 per square foot. 142 Laurel Oak Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Preparatory School on the Square at Berkeley Square.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Cristo Homes Inc
Bought by
Fridley Kayla and Fridley Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,910
Outstanding Balance
$221,777
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
J A Development Llc
Bought by
Cristo Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fridley Kayla | $307,388 | None Available | |
| Cristo Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History