143 Laurel Oak Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $413,172
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Laurel Oak Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $397,043, approximately $186 per square foot. 143 Laurel Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Preparatory School on the Square at Berkeley Square.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Cristo Homes Inc
Bought by
Yeboah Elsie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,807
Outstanding Balance
$329,822
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
J A Development Llc
Bought by
Cristo Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeboah Elsie E | $352,187 | -- | |
| Yeboah Elsie E | $352,187 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cristo Homes Inc | -- | Leo Grote |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History