142 Luna Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Luna Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $409,942, approximately $424 per square foot. 142 Luna Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Valenzuela Lois A
Bought by
Dallin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Valenzuela Julio G
Bought by
Valenzuela Lois A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallin Llc | $70,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Valenzuela Lois A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $329,965 | $102,402 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $329,965 | $68,267 | $261,698 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $323,496 | $66,929 | $256,567 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $317,154 | $65,617 | $251,537 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $310,936 | $64,331 | $246,605 |
| 2020 | $4,426 | $307,749 | $63,672 | $244,077 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $301,716 | $62,424 | $239,292 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $295,800 | $61,200 | $234,600 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $88,064 | $26,525 | $61,539 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $86,338 | $26,005 | $60,333 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $85,042 | $25,615 | $59,427 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $83,377 | $25,114 | $58,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map